logo
 
   
 
Committees

                                                                         2019

Admission Grievance Committee 2019

S.no

 

Members Name

1

Dr. Vinod Paliwal

2

Dr. Bibek Rajak

3

Dr. Nikhil Jain

4

Dr. Poonam Mohindra

 

Smoke Free Campus Committee 2019

S.No

Members Name

1

Dr. Rajesh Abhay

2

Dr. Vinod Kumar Paliwal

3

Dr. Jasleen Kaur

4

Dr. Swarita Gopal

 5

 Dr. Deep Narayan Pandey

 

Anti-Ragging Committee 2019

S.no

 Members Name

1

Dr. Yashpal

2

Dr. Amita Dua

3

Dr. Jasleen

4

Dr. Himanshu

 5

Dr. Narottam Vinit

 

 

 

Special Categories Admission Enabling Committee 2019

S.No

Members Name

1

Dr. Pramod Panday

2

Dr. Rajesh K Panday

3

Dr. Nikhil Jain

4

Mr Viraj Kafle

 

Public Grievance Redressal Committee 2019

 

S.No

 

Members Name

1

Dr. Sunil Kumar                   

2

Dr. Vijay Pal

 

Internal Complaints Committee (ICC) 2019

 S.no  Teacher's Name

 

1

 

 

Dr.  Poonam Mohindra

 

2

 

Dr. Uma

 

3

 

 

Mr. Ashok

 

4

Ms. Himani

5

Ms. Ujjwala Bhandari 

6

Ms. Sadaf Iqra Khan 

7

Mr. Anuj Shukhla 

8

 

 

Help Desk

 

S.No

Members Name

1

Dr. A.K Bhagi

2

Dr. Rajesh Abhay

3

Dr. Shivranjani

4

Mr. Keshav 

5

Ms. Mamta

6

Mr. Sachin

 

 

Internal Complaints Committee (ICC)

   

 

1

 

 

Dr. (Mrs.) Swarita Gopal, Presiding Officer,9810028571

 

2

 

Ms. Shyista A Khan, 9868425915

 

3

 

 

Mr. Rohit Kumar, 9650352673

 

4

Ms.Monica Kumar 011-41708517, 8802023901

5

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

  

 

Grievance Committee 2016

 

 

S.No

 

Members Name

 

Contact No

 

1

Dr. N K Chaudhary

9818686618

2

Dr. Sunil Kumar                   

9999008738

3

Dr. Rajni Kulshrestha

9868827326

4

Dr. Vijay Pal

9818063185

5 Ms Dakshita Khanna 9953828703

 

 SC/ST Cell Committee

S.No

Members Name

Contact No

1

Sh. Shish Pal

9811016096

2

Dr. Pappu Ram Meena

9868061205

3

Dr. Vijay Pal

9818063185

 

Nodal Officer North East

S.No

Members Name

Contact No

1

Dr. Navneet Manav

9871076666

 

Anti-Ragging Committee 2015

 

S.no

 

Members Name

Contact No.

1

Dr. Alka Gupta

9968026273

2

Dr. Rajeev Kunwar

9953686198

3

Dr. Sujit Thakur

9891053975

4

Mr. Sandeep Mehta

9810382212

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Special Categories Admission Enabling Committee

S.No

Members Name

Contact No

1

Dr. Nikhil Jain, Convenor

9818021880

2

Mr. Bibek Kr Rajak

9868828818

3

Indersain Ram

9868655692

4

Mr Viraj Kafle

9717373322

 

 

 

Home l Site Map
Designed & developed by : Hollywood Multimedia Ltd.