Non Teaching Staff

List of the Non-Teaching Staff

Updated list of the Non- Teaching Staff : Click Here

 Admin – Office

S.No

                                       Name

Designation

1)

 Sh. Ramesh Kumar Swashanti

Administrative Officer (Admin)

2)

 Sh. Virender Singh

Administrative Officer (A/c)

3)

Sh.Arvind Kumar Soni 

S.O.

4)

Sh.Sanjay Kumar Sharma 

Sr. Asstt.

5)

Mrs.Malti Raina 

Sr. Asstt.

6) Mr. Maneesh Sr. Asstt.

7)

Sh.Rajnish Kaushik 

Asstt.

8)

Sh.Anil Rawat 

Asstt.

9)

Mrs.Sunita Wadhawan 

Asstt.

10)

Mr. Ajay Kumar Sain

Asstt.

11)

Sh. S.M.A. Jafri

Jr. Asstt.

12)

Mr. Chandan Singh  

Jr. Asstt.

13)  Ms. Komal Rani Junior Assistant/Caretaker
14) Mr. Uttam Singh Junior Assistant/Caretaker
15) Mr. Ankur Bhardwaj Junior Assistant/Caretaker
16) Mr. Amit Kumar Junior Assistant/Caretaker

17)

Sh.Mahinder Singh 

Gestetner Operator

COMPUTER RESOURCE CENTER
 S.No

Name

Designation

1)

Ms. Preeti Dabas

Senior Technical Assistant (Computers)

MAIN OFFICE Class IV
 S.No                                         Name Designation
1) Sh. Jagdish Singh Daftri
2) Sh. Jamna Das Daftri
3) Sh.Anil Kumar Office Attend.
4) Sh.Shiv Prasad Office Attend.
5) Sh. Daya Ram Office Attend.
6) Sh. Anil Kumar Chauhan Office Attend.
7) Sh. Vikal Singh Office Attend.
8) Mrs. Shashi Singh   Office Attend.
MALIS
 S.No                                       Name Designation
1) Sh.Bhukan Lal Head Mali
2) Sh.Siri Ram Mali
3) Sh. Ram Ashary Mali
4) Sh. Ram Sumer  Mali
5) Sh. Ram Bharosh Mali
6) Sh. Raj Kumar Safai Karamchari
7) Mrs. Sita Devi Safai Karamchari
8) Sh. Vinod Kumar Safai Karamchari
9) Sh. Sunil Kumar Security Guard
LIBRARY DEPARTMENT
 S.No                                              Name Designation
2) Sh.Surender Pal Semi Prof. Asstt.
3) Sh. Suraj Kumar Singh  J.L.I.A.
4) Sh. Ashok Kumar  J.L.I.A.
5) Ms. Sangeeta Rathore  Lib. Attendant
6) Sh. Satyender Kumar   Lib. Attendant
7) Ms. Kumkum MTS Library
8) Mr. Vijay Mahakul MTS Library
LABORATORY STAFF Department of Botany
S.No                                         Name Designation
1) Sh.Harivansh Singh    Lab Asst.
2) Sh.Jagjit Singh                                                          Lab Asst.
3) Sh.Ram Kishan                                                 Lab Asst.
4) Sh.Surendra Singh  Lab Asstt.
5) Sh. Dhiren Kumar Behra                                             Lab Attend.
6) Sh. Sanjay Pathania                                                  Lab Attend.
Department of Chemistry
S.No                                       Name Designation
1) Sh.Prabhat Singh                                                     Lab.Asstt.
2) Sh.S.P.Thapliyal                                                      Lab.Asstt.
3) Sh.Sunil Sethi                                                           Lab.Asstt.
4) Sh.Manoj Kumar                                                      Lab.Asstt.
5) Sh.Mukesh Kumar Mehra                                         Lab.Asstt.
6) Sh. Vikas Rana                                                         Lab.Asstt.
7) Sh. Ali Mohammed                                                  Lab.Attend.
8) Sh. Bhim Chand Lab.Attend.
9) Sh. Rajkumar                                                Lab.Attend.
10) Sh. BhopalSingh                                                       Lab.Attend.
Department of Zoology
S.No                                        Name Designation
1) Sh.Dharam Bir Arora Technical.Asstt.
2) Sh.Narender Singh Lab.Asstt.
3) Sh.Prem Singh Lab.Asstt.
4) Sh.Rajender Kumar                                                      Lab.Asstt.
5) Sh.Sanjeev Kumar Sharma Lab.Asstt.
6) Mrs. Shakuntla Lab.Asstt.
7) Sh. Mahatam Prasad Lab.Asstt.
8) Sh. Hari Singh Lab.Attend.
9) Sh. Ajay Pal Lab.Attend.
10) Sh. Rohit Kumar Lab.Attend.
Department of Computer Science
S.No                                          Name Designation
1) Mrs.Renu Saxena     S.T.A. (Computer)
2) Sh.Neeraj Saxena S.T.A. (Computer)
 Department of Geography
S.No                                          Name Designation
1) Sh. Kamlesh Kumar                                                   Cartographic Asstt.
2) Sh. R.Sarvanan                                                         Lab. Attendant
Department of Physics
S.No                                          Name Designation
1) Sh.Rajender Prasad                                                 Lab.Asstt.
2) Sh.Rasil Singh                                                         Lab.Asstt.
3) Sh.Yogendra Kumar Shama                                      Lab.Asstt.
4) Sh.Nadev Singh                                                        Lab.Asstt.
5) Sh.Yad Ram                                                              Lab.Asstt.
6) Sh.Narinder Singh Pathania                                        Lab.Asstt.
7) Sh.Rakesh Kumar                                                     Mechanic
8) Sh. Harsh Kumar                                                      Lab.Attend.
9) Sh. Mahender Singh                                                Lab.Attend
10) Sh. Koushal Kumar Maurya                                     Lab.Attend
11) Sh. Surash Oraon                                                   Lab.Asstt.
12) Sh  Iqbal Singh                                                        Lab.Attend
13) Sh. Om Prakash                                                     Lab.Attend