Non Teaching Staff

 MAIN OFFICE
S. No.NameDesignation
1Mr. Ramesh Kumar SushantiAdministrative Officer (Admin)
2Mr. Virender SinghAdministrative Officer (Account)
3Mr. Arvind Kumar SoniSection Officer (Admin)
4Mr. Sanjay Kumar SharmaSenior Assistant
5Ms. Malti RainaSenior Assistant
6Mr. ManeeshSenior Assistant
7Mr. Rajnish KaushikAssistant
8Mr. Anil RawatAssistant
9Ms. Sunita WadhawanAssistant
10Mr. Ajay Kumar SainAssistant
11Mr. S.M.A JafriJunior Assistant
12Mr. Chandan SinghJunior Assistant
13Ms. Komal RaniJunior Assistant/Caretaker
14Mr.  Uttam SinghJunior Assistant/Caretaker
15Mr. Ankur BhardwajJunior Assistant/Caretaker
16Mr. Amit KumarJunior Assistant/Caretaker
17Mr. Mahinder SinghGestetner Operator
18Mr. Jagdish SinghDaftri
19Mr. Jamna DasDaftri
20Mr. Anil KumarOffice Attendant
21Mr. Shiv PrasadOffice Attendant
22Mr. Daya RamOffice Attendant
23Mr. Anil Kumar ChauhanOffice Attendant
24Mr. Vikal SinghOffice Attendant
25Ms. Shashi SinghOffice Attendant
MAALI AND SECURITY GUARD
1Mr. Bhukan LalHead Maali
2Mr. Siri RamMaali
3Mr. Ram AsharyMaali
4Mr. Ram SumerMaali
5Mr. Ram BharoshMaali
6Mr. Raj KumarSafai Karamchari
7Ms. Sita DeviSafai Karamchari
8Mr. Vinod KumarSafai Karamchari
9Mr. Sunil KumarSecurity Guard
COMPUTER RESOURCE CENTER
1Ms.  Preeti DabasSenior Technical Assistant (Computer)
LIBRARY DEPARTMENT
1Mr. Surender PalSemi Proffesional Assistant
2Ms. Supriya MukherjeeProffesional Assistant
3Mr. Suraj Kumar SinghJ L I A
4Mr. Ashok KumarJ L I A
5Ms. Sangeeta RathoreLib Attendant
6Mr. Satyender KumarLib Attendant
7Ms. KumkumMTS Library
8Mr. Vijay MahakulMTS Library
LABORATORY STAFF
Department of Botany
1Mr. Harivansh Singh Lab Assistant
2Mr. Jagjit Singh Lab Assistant
3Mr. Ram Kishan Lab Assistant
4Mr. Surendra Singh Lab Assistant
5Mr. Dhiren Kumar Behra Lab Attendent
6Mr. Sanjay Pathania Lab Attendent
Department of Chemistry
1Mr. Prabhat SinghLab Assistant
2Mr. S P ThapliyalLab Assistant
3Mr. Sunil SethiLab Assistant
4Mr. Manoj KumarLab Assistant
5Mr. Mukesh Kumar MehraLab Assistant
6Mr. Vikas RanaLab Assistant
7Mr. Ali MohammedLab Attendant
8Mr. Bhim ChandLab Attendant
9Mr.  RajkumarLab Attendant
10Mr.  Bhopal SinghLab Attendant
Department of Computer Science
1Ms. Renu SaxenaSenior Technical Assistant (Computer)
2Mr. Neeraj SaxenaSenior Technical Assistant (Computer)
 Department of Geography
1Mr. Kamlesh KumarCartographic Assistant
2Mr. R SarvananLab  Attendant
Department of Physics
1Mr. Rajender PrasadLab Assistant
2Mr. Yogendra Kumar ShamaLab Assistant
3Mr. Nadev SinghLab Assistant
4Mr. Yad RamLab Assistant
5Mr. Narinder Singh PathaniaLab Assistant
6Mr. Rakesh KumarWorkshop Mechanic
7Mr. Harsh KumarLab Attendant
8Mr.  Mahender SinghLab Attendant
9Mr. Koushal Kumar MauryaLab Attendant
10Mr. Surash OraonLab Assistant
11Mr. Iqbal SinghLab Attendant
12Mr. Om Prakash JhaLab Attendant
Department of Zoology
1Mr. Dharam Bir AroraTechnical Assistant
2Mr. Narender SinghLab Assistant
3Mr. Prem SinghLab Assistant
4Mr. Rajender KumarLab Assistant
5Mr. Sanjeev Kumar SharmaLab Assistant
6Ms. ShakuntlaLab Assistant
7Mr. Mahatam PrasadLab Assistant
8Mr. Hari SinghLab Attendant
9Mr. Ajay PalLab Attendant
10Mr. Rohit KumarLab Attendant