List of TIC/Incharges/Convenor

List of Teacher-in-Charges of various departments w.e.f. 1st June 2021 to 31st May 2022 is as under:


 

S. No.

Department

Teacher-in-Charge (2020-21)

E-mail Id

1.

 Botany

Dr. Roma Katyal

  tic.botany@dsc.du.ac.in

2.

 Chemistry

Dr. Ajay Kumar Bhagi

  tic.chemistry@dsc.du.ac.in

3.

 Commerce

Dr. Minakshi Kar

  tic.bcom@dsc.du.ac.in  

4.

 Computer Science

Dr. Anita Goel

  tic.computerscience@dsc.du.ac.in

5.

 Economics

Dr. Bibek Kumar Rajak

  tic.economics@dsc.du.ac.in

6.

 English

Dr. Mereleen L.Lyngdoh Y. Blah

  tic.english@dsc.du.ac.in

7.

 Geography

Dr. Anjana Mathur Jagmohan

  tic.geography@dsc.du.ac.in

8.

 Hindi

Dr. Chittaranjan Kumar

  tic.hindi@dsc.du.ac.in

9.

 History

Dr. Uma Shanker Singh

  tic.history@dsc.du.ac.in

10.

 Mathematics

Dr. Dinesh Kumar

  tic.maths@dsc.du.ac.in

11.

 Philosophy

Dr. Seema Bose

  tic.philosophy@dsc.du.ac.in

12.

 Physical Education

Mr. Sandeep Mehta

  tic.phyedu@dsc.du.ac.in

13.

 Physics

Dr. Navina Mehan

  tic.physics@dsc.du.ac.in

14.

 Political Science

Dr. Sujit Kumar Thakur

  tic.politicalscience@dsc.du.ac.in

15.

 Punjabi

Dr. Ravinder Singh

  tic.punjabi@dsc.du.ac.in

16.

 Zoology

Dr. Neeraja Sood

tic.zoology@dsc.du.ac.in

17.

 Urdu



18.

 Bengali

 

19.

 Sanskrit

 

  • Notice for List of TIC’s 2021-22 dated 31.05.2021: Click Here
  • Notice for List of TIC’s 2020-21 dated 30.04.2020: Click Here 
  • Corrigendum 1 for TIC List 2021-22 dated 31.05.2021: Click Here
  • Corrigendum 2 for TIC List 2021-22 dated 01.06.2021: Click Here



 List of other In-charges (2020-21)

 

S. No.

Department

Name of the In-charge

1.

Librarian

Vinod Kumar, MLib Sc, MPhil,
PhD (Permanent Teacher)

2.

NCC

Lt. Keshav Kumar Saini, ANO,
Army Wing (Boys)

Dr.
(Lt.) Ruchi Gupta, ANO, Army Wing (Girls)

3.

NSS & DELHI UNIVERSITY                          SMOKE FREE
INITIATIVE

Rajesh K. Abhay

4.

North East Forum

Navneet Manav

5.

NII Science Setu Program

P. Chitralekha

6.

Jammu& Kashmir Student Cell

Himanshu Sharma

7.

Placement Cell

Neetu Bhattacharya

Himanshu Sharma

R. Thirumoorthy

Amita Dua

8.

Foreign Students Cell

Sudhir Singh

9.

Liaison officers

SC/ST – Manish Kumar Gautam

OBC   – Indra Raj Kumawat

EWS   – R. Thirumoorthy