Faculty


Department of Bengali

S.No. Name Experience
1. Ms. Shreeta Mukherjee,Ph.D., Net  

Department of Botany

S.No. Name Experience
1. Poonam Mohindra, MSc, MPhil, PhD 29
2. Poonam Mehta, MSc, MPhil, PhD 28
3. Neeru Bhandari, MSc, MPhil, PhD 28
4. P. Chitralekha, MSc, MPhil, PhD 27
5. Saloni Gulati, MSc, MPhil, PhD 27
6. Roma Katyal, MSc, PhD 22
7. Anita Rani, MSc, PhD 15
8. Jasleen Kaur Kalia, MSc, PhD  10
9. Dr. Nellie Laisram (Ph.D., M.Phil.)
10. Dr. Rashmi Panwar ( Ph.D., M.Phil. , Net)  
11. Dr. Ruchi Raina (Ph.D., M.Phil. , Net)  
12. Dr. Samina Mazahar (Net, Ph.D)  


 

Department of Chemistry

S.No. Name Experience
1. A.K. Bhagi, MSc, PhD 27
2. K.P. Singh, MSc, PhD 23
3. M.P. Singh, Msc, PhD 22
4. Swarita Gopal, MSc, MTech, PhD 22
5. Aruna Chikara, MSc, PhD 19
6. Amit Kumar, MSc, PhD 17
7. Alka Gupta, MSc, PhD 15
8. Manish Gautam, MSc, MPhil, PhD 15
9. Vandana, Msc, PhD (Convener- Women Advisory) 14
10. Navneet Manav, MPhil, PhD (Convener- Academic Committee) 14
11. Anil Kumar Nain, MSc, PhD, DSc 12
12. Amita Malik, MSc, PhD 10
13. Kalpa Mandal, MSc, PhD 10
14. Kalawati Meena, MSc, MPhil 10
15. Keshav Kumar Saini, Msc 10
16. Charu Chandra, MSc, PhD 4
17. Amita Dua, MSc, PhD (Convener- Garden Committee) 4
18. B.B. Singh, MSc, M.Phil, PhD 4
19. Indra Raj Kumawat, MSc, PhD 4
20. Devraj, MSc, PhD 4
21. Ms. Kavita Verma  
22. Dr. Priya  

Department of Commerce

S.No. Name Experience
2. Sangeeta Porwal, MCom, MPhil, PhD 28
3. Dr. Minakshi, MCom, MPhil, Ph.d(Convener- Library Committee) 23
4. Ankita Gupta, MCom 23
5. Rita Nagpal, MCom, MPhil, PhD 22
6. Mamta Chaudhary, MCom 22
7. Jyotsana Khaitan, MCom 18
8. Sandeep Garg, MCom, MPhil, PhD 17
9. Shish Pal, MBA, CS 16
10. Suraj Bhan, MCom, MPhil 16
11. Madhu Sehrawat, MCom, MPhil, PhD 14
12. Shalini Aggarwal, MCom, M.Phil, PhD 14
13. Sonia Thakkar Vij, MCom, MPhil, PhD 10
15. Neeta Tripathi, MCom, MPhil, PhD 10
16. Kanika Bajaj, MCom, MPhil 10
17. Jyoti Paul, MCom, MPhil, PhD 10
18. R. Thirumoorthy, MCom, PGDCA, MPhil, PhD 10
19. Ms. Priyanka Yadav (Net)  
20. Dr. Divya Khatter (Ph.D., Net)  
21. Amarjeet Kaur (Ph.D.)  
22. Dr. Ritu Srivastava (Ph.D.)  
23. Mr. Narender Singh Negi (Net)  
24 Ms. Divya Mehta (Net)  
25. Mr. Jitender Chawla (Net)  
26. Ms. Ritika Tanwar (Net)  
27. Mr. Arun Kumar (Net)  
28. Ms. Neha Sagar (Net)  
29. Mr. Anil Kumar (Net)  
30. Ms. Sanjeewani Sehgal (Net)  
31. Dr. Pankaj Jain (Ph.D., Net)  
32. Dr. Priyanka Shukla (Ph.D., Net)  
33. Ms. Chitra Koli (Net)  
34. Ms. Nisha (Net)  
35. Ms. Himanshi Kalra (Net, JRF)  
36. Ms. Neha Tappo (Net)  
37. Ms. Ashima Goel(Net)  
38. Ms. Kanwalpreet Kaur (Net)  
39. Ms. Diya Sharma (Net)  
40. Ms. Shivani Dabas (Net, JRF)  

Department of Computer Science

S.No. Name Experience
1. Anita Goel, MCA, PhD 31
2. Hema Banati, MCA, PhD (Convener- Web Development Committee) 21
3. Ms. Mrinali Yadav (Net)  
4. Ms. Sheetal Taneja (Net)  
5. Ms. Shilpi Taneja (Net)  
6. Ms. Sapna Grover (MSc, Net)  
7. Ms. Rashmi Yadav (Net)  
8. Mr. Amit Kumar(Net)  
9. Ms. Mehak (Net)  

Economics

S.No. Name Experience
1. Sandhya Varshaney, MA, MPhil 31
2. Rashmi Mittal, MA, MPhil 26
3. Shashi Chopra, MA, PhD 26
4. Vandana Tulsyan, MA, MPhil 26
5. Ruchi Gupta, MA, MPhil, PhD 19
6. Sanjay Kumar, MA, MPhil 18
7. Bibek Kumar Rajak, MA, MPhil 18
8. Mr. Amit Girdharwal(Net)  
9. Ms. Neetu Khullar(Net)  
10. Ms. Swati Saini,M.Phil.  
11. Ms. Apeksha Singh(Net)  
12. Dr. N. Selvaraj,Ph.D., M.Phil.,Net  
13. Ms. Sangeeta Meena,M.Phil., Net  
14. Mr. Chaitanya Prasad Garia,M.Phil.  
15. Ms. Taruna Rajora(Net)  
16. Ms. Bhavna Seth(Net)  
17. Mr. Rakesh Kumar(Net)  

English

S.No. Name Experience
1. Madhvi Bhalla, MA, MPhil 30
2. Kokila Sehgal, MA, PhD 28
3. Pema Yolmo, MA, MPhil 17
4. Sachin N, MA, MPhil 16
5. Ayesha Irfan, MA, MPhil, PhD 16
6. Anshuman Singh, MA, MPhil 16
7. Shyista Aamir Khan, MA, MPhil 15
8. Simran Chadha, MA, MPhil, PhD 15
9. Suresh P., MA, MPhil, PhD (Convener- Fee Concession Committee) 14
10. Viraj Kafle, MA, M.Phil 11
11. Moumita Sarkar, MA. M.Phil 4
12. Uma, MA, PhD 4
13.

Mereleen lily Lyngoon Y. Blali, MA, MPhil (on leave)

4
14. Shivranjani Singh Yadav, MA. PhD 4
15. Yas Pal Singh, MA, M.Phil, PhD 4
16. Dinesh Panwar, MA, M.Phil, PhD 4
17. Yamini, MA, M.Phil, PhD 4
18. Alka Sharma, MA, PhD 4
19. Himanshu Sharma, MA, M.Phil, PhD (Convener- WUS)  4
20. Ms. Saumya Rawat  
21. Ms. Sheeba Parveen  

Department of EVS

S.No. Name Experience
1. Mr. Amit Kant Awasthi,Ph.D., M.Phil.,Net  
2. Dr. Aniket Kumar,Ph.D.,Net  

Geography

S.No. Name Experience
1. Vinita Mathur, MA, MPhil, Ph.D 28
2. Harleen Kaur, MA, MPhil, PhD (Convener- Environment Club) 18
3. Deeksha Bajpai, MA, MPhil, PhD 18
4. Anjana Jagmohan, MA, MPhil, Ph.D. 16
5. Sayed Zaheen Alam, MA, MPhil, PhD 15
6. Swati Thakur, MA, MPhil, PhD 10
7. Deep Narayan Pandey, MA, MPhil, PhD (on Lien) 4
8. Shweta Rani, MA, MPhil, PhD 4
9. Rajesh Kr. Abhay, MA, MPhil, PhD 4
10. Mr. Abhay Shankar Prasad,M.Phil., Net  
11. Dr. Intikhab Ahmed,Ph.D., M.Phil.,Net  
12. Dr. Pooja Chowdhary Mehtani,Ph.D., Net  

Hindi

S.No. Name Experience
1. Samiksha Thakur, MA, PhD 23
2. Vijay Pal Singh, MA, PhD 18
3. Rajiv Kunwar, MA, PhD 17
4. Pappu Ram Meena, MA, MPhil, PhD 14
5. Kedar Kumar Mandal, MA, M.Phil, PhD 14
6. Prem Kumar Tiwari, MA, PhD. 14
7. Sunil Kumar Mandiwal, MA, PhD 14
8. Rama Shankar Kushwaha, MA, M.Phil, PhD 4
9. Chittaranjan Kumar, MA 4
10. Gyanendra Kumar, MA, M.Phil, PhD 4
11. Rajesh Kumar Rao, MA, M.Phil, PhD 4
12. Jainendra Kumar, MA, PhD 4
13. Rajesh Kumar Pandey, MA, PhD 4
14. Jaipal Singh, MA, M.Phil, PhD 4
15. Madhulika, MA, M.Phil 4
16. Abhay Kumar, MA, M.Phil, PhD (Convener- Magazine Committee) 4
17. Dr. Sunita Devi, Net  
18. Ms. Shipra Shukla,M.Phil., Net  

History

S.No. Name Experience
1. D. Manjit, MA, MPhil, PhD 30
2. A. Shuja, MA, PhD 28
3. Pooja Vij, MA, MPhil 28
4. R.K. Sinha, MA, MPhil 28
5.    
6. Shantanu Kumar Das, MA, MPhil 18
7. Amarjeet Prasad Singh, MA, MPhil, PhD 10
8. Uma Shanker Singh, MA, LL.B., PhD 4
9. Hari Narayan Sahu, MA, MPhil, JRF
4
10. Jaya Jyotika, MA, MPhil (Convener- Student Advisory Committee) 4
11. Narottam Vinit, MA, MPhil 4
12. Aparajita Bhattcharya, MA, MPhil 4
13. Dr. Shyam Sundar Meena,Ph.D.  
14. Mr. Dinesh Prasad,Net  
15. Dr. Mahashraddha Yadav,Ph.D., M.Phil.,Net  
16. Dr. Shweta Singh,Ph.D., M.Phil.,Net  

Department of Mathematics

S.No. Name Experience
1. Ishver Rani Manchanda, M.Sc., MPhil 30
2. Arun Pal Singh, MSc, PhD 22
3. P.K. Pandey, MSc, PhD 14
4. Rajeev Kumar, MSc. MPhil, PhD 14
5. Dinesh Kumar, MA, MPhil, PhD 14
6. Ms. Nitisha Bharti,M.Phil, Net  
7. Ms. Deepshikha,Ph.D, Net  
8. Mr. Manoj Kr. Rana,M.Phil., Net  
9. Ms. Meenal Sambhor,M.Phil., Net  
10. Mr. Mhd. Tarique,Net  
11. Ms. Ritu,Net  
12. Mr. Ram Baksh,Net  
13. Dr. Sushil Kumar Yadav Net, PhD  
14. Dr. Arvind Kumar,Ph.D., Net  
15. Dr. Namita, M.Sc, JRF, M.Phil, PhD  
16. Dr. Priyambada Tripathi,Ph.D., Net  
17. J.V. Ramani,Ph.D., M.Phil.,Net  
18. Mr. Sumit,Net  
19. Ms. Geetanjali Raiya,Net  
20. Mr. Bharat Lal Meena,Net  

Philosophy

S.No. Name Experience
1. Seema Bose, MA, M.Phil, PhD 21
2. Dr. Deep Kumar Trivedi,Ph.D., Net  
3. Ms. Shruti Sharma,Net, M.Phil.  
4. Ms. Diksha Goyal,Net  

Physical Education

S.No. Name Experience
1. Sandeep Mehta, MPEd 20

Department of Physics

S.No. Name Experience
1. Renu Guliani, MSc, MPhil, PhD 33
2. Vinod Kumar Paliwal, MSc, PhD 23
3. Navina Mehan, MSc, PhD (Coordinator- Art & Culture) 23
4. Naveen Gaur, MSc, PhD 23
5. Indra Sen Ram, Msc, PhD 15
6. Jagjiwan Ram Balai, Msc 14
7. Sadhna Srivastava, MSc, PhD 10
8. Mr. himanshu Kumar,Ph.D.  
9. Mr. Varun MalikPh.D., M.Phil.  
10. Dr. Surbhi Kumari,Ph.D.  
11. Ms. Rajni JainPh.D., Net  
12. Ms. Seema Trama,Net  
13. Dr. Arpita Vajpayee,Ph.D. ,Net  
14. Mr. Kamal Kr. Verma,Ph.D., M.Phil.  
15. Dr. Urvashi Arya,Ph.D.  
16. Mr. Yogesh Kumar Meena,Net  
17. Mr. Rishi Kumar,M.Phil., Net  
18. Mr. Nihal Kumar,Net  
19. Dr. Ajay Mishra,Ph.D, Net.  
20. Mr. Mohammad Inam,Ph.D, Net.  
21. Dr. Poonam Rani Rai,Net, Ph.D  
22. Dr. Rohtash Kumar,Net exempt  
23. Dr. Vishal Kumar Maurya,Net, PhD  

Department of Political Science

S.No. Name Experience
1. Vandana Mishra, MA, MPhil 31
2. Raj Kumar, MA, MPhil, PhD 21
3. Nikhil Jain, MA, MPhil, PhD 18
4 Nishant Kumar, MA, MPhil, PhD (Convener- Canteen Committee) 10
5. Vijay Kumar Verma, MA, MPhil, PhD, LLB 10
6. Kamal Nayan Chaube, MA, MPhil, PhD 10
7. Sunil Kumar, MA, MPhil (Convener- Time Table Committee) 4
8. Vivek Ratna, MA, MPhil 4
9. Sujit Thakur, MA, MPhil, PhD 4
10. Sudhir Kumar Singh, MA, MPhil, PhD (Convener- Finance Committee) 4
11. Karunakar Patra, MA, MPhil, PhD 4
12. Pravesh Kumar, MA, MPhil, PhD (On Lien) 4
13. Prakash Kumar Patel, MA, MPhil  (Convener- Adventure Club) 4
14. Deepak Lal Kujur, MA, MPhil, PhD 4
15. Manoj Kumar, MA, MPhil, PhD 4
16. Dr. Bilas Ranjan Das,Ph.D. ,M.Phil.,Net  
17. Dr. Anurag Pandey,Ph.D., M.Phil.  
18. Mr. Govind Sonker,Net  

Punjabi

S.No. Name Experience
1. Ravinder Singh, MA, M.Phil, PhD 24
2. Kamaljeet Singh, MA, M.Phil, PhD (Convener- BA Admissions) 4
3. Dr. Harmeet Kaur,Ph.D.  
4. Dr. Lakhwant Singh,Net, Ph.D.M.Phil.  
5. Dr. Ratandeep Kaur,Net, Ph.D  

Department of Sanskrit

S.No. Name Experience
1. Dr. Kakoli Ray,Ph.D., M.Phil.,Net  
2. Mr. Parshant,Net  
3. Mr. Bharat Kumar,Net  

Urdu

S.No. Name Experience
1.

Dr. Abu Zahir Rabbani, Ph.D., M.Phil.

 
2.

Dr. MD. Arshad, Net, Ph.D.

 
3.

Dr. Mohd. Inamul Haque, Net, Ph.D.

 

Department of Zoology

S.No. Name Experience
1. Ranjana Saxena, MSc, MPhil, PhD 29
2. Rita Rath, MSc, PhD 27
3. Neeraja Sood, MSc, PhD 27
4. Sadhana Gupta, MSc, PhD 27
5. Sanjiv Mullick, MSc, PhD 13
6 P. V. Arya, MSc, MPhil, PhD 11
7. Neetu Bhattacharya, MSc, MPhil, PhD 11
8. Vatsala Tripathi, M.Sc., PhD 5
9. Ritu Rai, M.Sc., PhD 5
10. Mr. Dharmendra Singh,Ph.D., M.Phil.
11. Mr. Kuldeep Meena,Net  
12. Dr. Souvik Sen Sharma,Net,JRF